Use Promo Code Randy for 20% off OutdoorClass
[…] Remember the majority of hunters are lawful and please don't let this slob hunter ruin it for everyone else.
 
definitely get a hold of law enforcement and get a paper trail started for future encounters with this butt hook! what a peach!
 
After he is told that he is trespassing with a witness present. Then it is considered criminal trespassing if he returns.A good point was already made TAKE PICTURES and have someone else present for your own safety.
 
Turn him in

SOUTH DAKOTA
South Dakota does not license guides or outfitters;
however, South Dakota Codified Laws Section 41-4-12
defines a hunting guide as “a person who holds him or
herself out to the public as a hunting guide and, for
compensation or remuneration, directs or provides services
to any person for the purpose of hunting any wild
animal.” This definition is needed because under
Section 41-4-13, hunting guides are prohibited from
guiding on state-owned or state-managed game
production areas, state parks, recreation areas, and
lakeside use areas, federal land leased or under agreement