I have the onxmaps chip for garmin Oregon 450t and I also have the onxmaps App for iPad. When I try and use the gps coordinates from the iPad and plug them into my GPS. The waypoints are off. I think it is due the decimal places on the app
Example. iPad app. W 108 2 48.146104
N 35 0 13.835955
GPS
N 35 00.138
W 108 02.481
Help me please. I have marked tons of stuff on the iPad and at the time I tried to export them. The app was not working correctly. Now I am 20 hours from home and all my way points I manually enter into the gps don't match. I just walked three hours and discovered this. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
Example. iPad app. W 108 2 48.146104
N 35 0 13.835955
GPS
N 35 00.138
W 108 02.481
Help me please. I have marked tons of stuff on the iPad and at the time I tried to export them. The app was not working correctly. Now I am 20 hours from home and all my way points I manually enter into the gps don't match. I just walked three hours and discovered this. Any help would be greatly appreciated.